Julia Leggett
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 8 years
- Graduation year: 2013
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1366870115
Julia Leggett NP
Nurse Practitioner
She is located at 201 Abraham Flexner Way Suite 1200 in Louisville, KY 40202. Can help patients with the following: Common Cold, Fever, General Care, Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1366870115. Appointment can be made via the phone number (502) 583-8383. She is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Julia Leggett, being an nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Julia Leggett.
- Common Cold
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Prescription Refill
Studies
Graduated in 2013Looking for more Nurse Practitioners?
Out of the 172 nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 1101 201 Abraham Flexner Way Louisville, 40202, KY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 601 210 East Gray Street Louisville, 40202, KY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 300 601 South Floyd Street Louisville, 40202, KY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2944 Breckenridge Lane Louisville, 40220, KY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 231 East Chestnut Street Louisville, 40202, KY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 100 West Market Street Louisville, 40202, KY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 1002 210 East Gray Street Louisville, 40202, KY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 204 East Market Street Louisville, 40202, KY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 3601 The Vanderbilt Clinic Nashville, 37232, TN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 9850 Von Allmen Court Suite 201 Louisville, 40241, KY
Questions & Answers
Does Julia Leggett have affiliation with practices?
Julia Leggett is affiliated with Ulrf - University Cardiothoracic Surgical Associates.
Has Julia Leggett affiliation with hospitals?
Julia Leggett is affiliated with JEWISH HOSPITAL & ST MARY'S HEALTHCARE.
What conditions does Julia Leggett treat?
Julia Leggett provides treatment for Common Cold, Fever, General Care, Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Julia Leggett?
Julia Leggett's office is located at 201 Abraham Flexner Way Suite 1200 in Louisville, KY 40202.
Does Julia Leggett accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Julia Leggett accepts insurance.